A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cratena pilata

(Gould, A.A., 1870) Body size 20 mm New England, USA - Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyFACELINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Report on the Invertebrata of Massachusettsp 243
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 321
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Eolis vermiferus Smith, S.I., 1860
Ann. Lyc. Nat. Hist. New YorkVol. 7, p 160
Cratena kaoruae Marcus, Er.G., 1957
No image yet