A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Nembrotha limaciformis

(Eliot, C.N.E., 1908) Body size 20 mm W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyGYMNODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Linn. Soc. LondonVol. 31, p 98
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 78
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 45/S
Synonyms
Polycera tabescens Risbec, J., 1928
Faune des Colonies FranšaisesVol. 2/1, p 202
No image yet