A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Discodoris variolata

(Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1837) Magellanic Region
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDISCODORIDIDAE DISCODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Anisodoris marmorata Bergh, L.S.R., 1898
Zool. Jahrb. Abt. Syst. Geog. Biol. TiereSuppl. 4/3, p 515
Anisodoris rudberghi Marcus, Ev. du B.R. & Er.G. Marcus, 1967 : Magellanic Region
Malacologia Mostra MondialeVol. 6/1-2, p 69
No image yet