A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 44.01 went live 5th December, 2018. Cypraeidae now fully in line with Felix Lorenz's "COWRIES ..." 2017

Nassarius silvardi

Kool, H.H. & H. Dekker, 2006 Shell size 4 - 7.5 mm Indonesia - Hawaii
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE NASSARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
VisayaVol. 1/6, p 57-60; fig 15-20
Synonyms
Nassarius (Alectrion) waikikius Dall, W.H. MS, 1922
VisayaVol. 1/6, p 59
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Visaya
3 Visaya
4 Visaya
Nassarius_silvardi_holotype.jpg
Nassarius_silvardi_paratype.jpg
Nassarius_silvardi_1.jpg
Nassarius_silvardi_2.jpg