A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Phyllidiella annulata

(Gray, J.E., 1853)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPHYLLIDIOIDEA
FamilyPHYLLIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.ser. 2, 11, p 220
Synonyms
Phyllidia sudanensis Heller, J. & T.E. Thompson, 1983
Zool. J. Linnaean Soc.Vol. 78/4, p 342
No image yet