A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Jorunna tomentosa

Cuvier, G.L.C.F.D., 1804 Body size 55 mm North Sea - SW Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDISCODORIDIDAE DISCODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 238
Synonyms
Jorunna johnstoni Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1845
Mon. British Nudib. Moll. Fig. All spec.Part 1, fam 1; Pl. 5
Doris philippii Weinkauff, H.C., 1873 (unnecessary nomen novum)
Jorunna johnstoni alba Bergh, L.S.R., 1881 : Philippines
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 2, Heft 14, p 119
Jorunna luisae Marcus, Ev. du B.R., 1976
Bol. Zool. Univ. Sao PauloVol. 1, p 45
Jorunna malcolmi Marcus, Ev. du B.R., 1976
Bol. Zool. Univ. Sao PauloVol. 1, p 41
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 Scottish Nudibranchs
Jorunna_tomentosa.jpg
Jorunna_tomentosa_1.jpg
Jorunna_tomentosa_2.jpg