A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Samla bicolor

(Kelaart, E.F., 1858) Body size 20 - 30 mm Indo-C Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyFLABELLINOIDEA
FamilyFLABELLINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Roy. Asiatic Soc., Ceylon Br., ColomboVol. 3/1, p 104
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 892/1-4
ZooKeys717, fig 46
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 314
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 46/K
Synonyms
Coryphella ornata Risbec, J., 1928
Faune des Colonies FranšaisesVol. 2/1, p 266
Flabellina alisonae Gosliner, T.M., 1980, "1979"
Pacific ScienceVol. 33/1, p 40
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Zookeys
2 EndlessBlue
3 Kwajalein Underwater
4 Kwajalein Underwater
5 Kwajalein Underwater
Samla_bicolor.jpg
Flabellina_bicolor.jpg
Flabellina_bicolor_1.jpg
Flabellina_bicolor_2.jpg
Flabellina_bicolor_3.jpg