A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Facelina annulicornis

(Chamisso, A. de & C.G. Eysenhardt, 1821) Body size 10 - 40 mm British Isles - Mediterranean; Azores; Canaries; Madeira
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyFACELINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Verh. Kaiserl. Leop.-Carol. Deutschen Akad. Naturf. 2(1)Vol. 10/2, p 347
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 302-303; Pl. 68/5
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 320
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Doris fasciculata Gmelin, J.F., 1791
Facelina punctata Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1845
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 16, p 315
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
Facelina_annulicornis.jpg