A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Dendrodoris grandiflora

(Rapp, L.W. Von, 1827) Body size to 100 mm Portugal - Canaries; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPHYLLIDIOIDEA
FamilyDENDRODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Nova Acta Acad. Caes. Leop. Carol.Vol. 13/2, p 520
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 293; Pl. 66/3
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 261
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Platydoris papillata Eliot, C.N.E., 1903
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 2, p 379
Dendrodoris temarana Pruvot-Fol, A., 1953 : Morocco - Senegal
Travaux de l'Institute Scientifique Cherifien, ZoologieVol. 5, p 87
No image yet