A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Berthella martensi

(nomen novum)
(Pilsbry, H.A., 1896) Body size 50 - 80 mm Tropical Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderPLEUROBRANCHOMORPHA
SuperFamilyPLEUROBRANCHOIDEA
FamilyPLEUROBRANCHIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Manual of Conchology, PhiladelphiaVol. 1/16, p 211; Pl. 48/34-35
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 781/4-8
Synonyms
Pleurobranchus scutatus Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1880 (preoccupied)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
2 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
3 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
4 Sulawesi Seaslugs
5 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Berthella_martensi_4.jpg
Berthella_martensi_3.jpg
Berthella_martensi_2.jpg
Berthella_martensi.jpg
Berthella_martensi_1.jpg