A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Austraeolis ornata

(Angas, G.F., 1864) Body size 12 - 50 mm SW - SE Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyFACELINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisSer. 3, p 67
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 326
Mem. Nat. Mus. VictoriaVol. 25, p 95-128
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 115
Synonyms
Setoeolis australis Bergh, L.S.R., 1884
Voy. "Challenger", ZoologyVol. 10/26, p 27
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Denis Riek
3 Denis Riek
4 Molluscs of Tasmania
Austraeolis_ornata.jpg
Austraeolis_ornata_1.jpg
Austraeolis_ornata_2.jpg
Austraeolis_ornata_3.jpg