A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Anteaeolidiella indica

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1888) Body size 7 - 40 mm Tropical & subtropical Indo-Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyAEOLIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 3, Heft 16, p 781
Zool. J. Linnaean Soc.Vol. 171, p 108-132
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Aeolidiella occidentalis Bergh, L.S.R., 1874
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 24, p 397
Aeolidiella lurana Marcus, Ev. du B.R. & Er.G. Marcus, 1967 : W Indies - Brazil
Malacologia Mostra MondialeVol. 6/1-2, p 115
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 338
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
2 Denis Riek
3 Denis Riek
Anteaeolidiella_indica.jpg
Anteaeolidiella_indica_1.jpg
Anteaeolidiella_indica_2.jpg