A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Aeolidiella alba

Risbec, J., 1928 Body size 10 mm Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyAEOLIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Faune des Colonies FranšaisesVol. 2/1, p 261
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Eolidina glauca mediterranea (var.) Bergh, L.S.R., 1885
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 35/1, p 24
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Kwajalein Underwater
2 Kwajalein Underwater
3 Denis Riek
4 Denis Riek
Aeolidiella_alba_3.jpg
Aeolidiella_alba_2.jpg
Aeolidiella_alba.jpg
Aeolidiella_alba_1.jpg