A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Actinocyclus papillata

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1878)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyACTINOCYCLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 2, Heft 14, p 590; Pl. 66/6-7
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Sphaerodoris laevis variegata (var.) Eliot, C.N.E., 1904
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 1, p 403
No image yet