A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Boonea cincta

Carpenter, P.P., 1864 Girdled Odostome Shell size 3 mm S California, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Audubon - Field Guide to North American ShellsPl. 217; 628
Synonyms
Odostomia pulcia Dall, W.H. & P. Bartsch, 1909
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 21
Odostomia sapia Dall, W.H. & P. Bartsch, 1909
Odostomia vicola Dall, W.H. & P. Bartsch, 1909
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 21
Odostomia vincta Dall, W.H. & P. Bartsch, 1909
No image yet