A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Peristernia crocea

(Gray, J.E., 1839) Shell size 20 mm Hawaii
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyFASCIOLARIIDAE PERISTERNIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 78
Fasciolariidaep 21; Pl. 62
Synonyms
Peristernia crocea rocea Galindo, E.S., 1977 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 200
No image yet