A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Leucosyrinx sigsbeei

Dall, W.H., 1881 Yucatán, Mexico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyPSEUDOMELATOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Pleurotoma sigsbei Dall, W.H., 1881 (lapsus)
Leucosyrinx sigsbeei major (var.) Nordsieck, F., 1977 : Atlantic (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 591
No image yet