A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Buccinum finmarkianum

Verkrüzen, T.A., 1875 Shell size 45 - 100 mm NE Canada - N Atlantic - Arctic Russia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE BUCCININI
open bookPage/Plate
Shell-bearing gastropod molluscs of the Arctic Oceanp 46; fig. 133G-H
Marine Molluscs of Arctic Canadap 84/14
Synonyms
Buccinum inexhaustum Verkrüzen, T.A., 1875
Buccinum conspicuum Verkrüzen, T.A., 1881
Nachr. Deutsch. Malak. Ges.Vol. 13, p 43; Pl 3/3
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
Buccinum_finmarkianum_2.jpg
Buccinum_finmarchianum.jpg
Buccinum_finmarchianum_2.jpg