A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Clavus lividus

(Linnaeus, C., 1758)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyDRILLIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 570
Synonyms
Turris st stephani Röding, P.F., 1798
Mus. Bolten II
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 943
Turris vetusta Röding, P.F., 1798
Mus. Bolten II
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 1058
No image yet