A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pleurotoma lutescens

(nomen novum)
Reeve, L.A., 1846 Shell size 30 mm Indian Ocean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyTURRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 396; 581
Synonyms
Pleurotoma fulva Reeve, L.A., 1845 (renamed)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 396
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Pleurotoma_lutescens.jpg