A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cerithiopsis rugulosum

Adams, C.B., 1850 Shell size 4 mm SE USA - Colombia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyTRIPHOROIDEA
FamilyCERITHIOPSIDAE CERITHIOPSINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Contributions to ConchologyVol. 4, p 56-68, 109-123
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 93; 251/431
Synonyms
Cerithiopsis bermudensis Verrill, A.E. & K.J. Bush, 1900
Malacolog
No image yet