A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Cancellaria jayana

Keen, A.M., 1958 Jay's Nutmeg Shell size 18 - 25 mm Pacific Mexico - Panama
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyVOLUTOIDEA
FamilyCANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 441/702
Compendium of Seashellsp 228/1.1
Recent Cancellariidaep 173
Synonyms
Cancellaria clathrata Adams, A., 1855
Recent Cancellariidaep 89
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 @ Sharpe Shells
2 Femorale
Narona_jayana.jpg
Cancellaria_jayana_1.jpg