A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Oliva (Strephona) julieta

Duclos, P.L., 1840 Juliet's Olive Shell size to 65 mm Mexico - Peru
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyOLIVOIDEA
FamilyOLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Hist. Nat. coquilles univalves Mar.Genre Olive, Pl. 16/3-4
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 376/5
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 188
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 421/621
Compendium of Seashellsp 190/1.4
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 67
Olive Shells of the Worldp 47/1
Olividaep 190-191
Olividae - A Collector's Guidep 105/23-24
Atlas of the Living Olive Shells of the Worldp 224/21-22
Oliva Shellsp 422; Pl. 40/6-8
Synonyms
Oliva pantherina Philippi, R.A., 1848
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 @ Sharpe Shells
3 @ Sharpe Shells
4 Femorale
5 @ Sharpe Shells
Oliva_julieta_syntype.jpg
Oliva_julieta_2.jpg
Oliva_julieta.jpg
Oliva_julieta_1.jpg
Oliva_julieta_3.jpg