A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turbonilla (Graciliturbonilla) strangulatum

(Jeffreys, J.G., 1884) Shell size 3.5 - 5 mm W Africa - C Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 126; 269/26
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 80/Pl. 327
Synonyms
Turbonilla (Cyrtoturbonilla) pusilla grossa (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 126
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 Daniel Pellegrini
3 Constantine Mifsud
4 Guido Poppe
Turbonilla_sinuosa_3.jpg
Turbonilla_sinuosa_1.jpg
Turbonilla_sinuosa.jpg
Turbonilla_sinuosa_2.jpg