A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Eatonina pumila

(Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1884) Shell size 0.7 - 1.1 mm Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCINGULOPSOIDEA
FamilyCINGULOPSIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Nom. Gen. Spec. Conch. Med.p 74
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 151; 279/11
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 54/Pl. 57
Synonyms
Coriandria micrometrica Bucquoy, E.J., Ph. Dautzenberg & G.F. Dollfus, 1884
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 151
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
3 C & C Ruscoe Collection
4 C & C Ruscoe Collection
5 C & C Ruscoe Collection
Eatonina_pumila_4.jpg
Eatonina_pumila.jpg
Eatonina_pumila_2.jpg
Eatonina_pumila_1.jpg
Eatonina_pumila_3.jpg