A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Trachysma sarsianum

Thiele, J., 1927 Shell size 1.4 mm Arctic; Norway
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyTORNIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 147; 277/26
Synonyms
Trachysma expansum Sars, G.O., 1878
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 147
No image yet