A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Rissoina punctostriata

(García-Talavera, F., 1975) Shell size 5 - 10 mm Mauritania - S Angola; Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bol. Inst. Español Oceanog.Vol. 192, p 1-18
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 67; 301/248
West African Seashellsp 87
Synonyms
Rissoina decussata auct. non Montagu, G., 1803
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 67
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Rissoina_punctostriata.jpg