A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Rissoa (Rissoa) lilacina rufilabris

(Alder, J. in Thorpe, J.P., 1844) Shell size 4.7 mm Circum-British Isles; Norway - Lofotens
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
British Marine Conchology
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 214; 297/11
Synonyms
Rissoa punctata Potiez, V.L.V. & A.L.G. Michaud, 1838
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 214
Persephona rufilabris Leach, W.E., 1852
No image yet