A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Brachystomia eulimoides

(Hanley, S., 1844) Shell size 2 - 5 mm N Europe - W Africa; Azores; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. London1844, p 18
Fauna NorvegicaVol. 34, p 26-27; fig 29
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 111
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 91
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumNo. 321, p 29
Synonyms
Odostomia crassa Thompson, W., 1845
Turbonilla oscitans Lovén, S.L., 1846
Ofv. Kongl. Vet. Akad. Förh., StockholmVol. 3/2, p 49; Pl. 1/12
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 111
Odostomia notata Jeffreys, J.G., 1848
Odostomia novegradensis Brusina, S., 1865
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 15, p 3-42
Liostomia electa Jeffreys, J.G., 1883 : North Sea - Bay of Cadiz
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 107; 265/14
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Fauna Norvegica
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
Brachystoma_eulimoides_2.jpg
Odostomia_eulimoides.jpg
Odostomia_eulimoides_1.jpg