A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Philine intricata

(Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1875) Shell size to 3.1 mm Bay of Biscay - Madeira; W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyPHILINOIDEA
FamilyPHILINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Nom. Gen. Spec. Conch. Med.p 147
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 258-259; Pl. 56/4
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 207; 391/954-5
Synonyms
Philine desmotis Watson, R.B., 1897
J. Linn. Soc. LondonVol. 26/168
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 207
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Philine_intricata_2.jpg
Philine_intricata_1.jpg
Philine_intricata.jpg