A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Hermania scabra

(Müller, O.F., 1774) Shell size 5 - 7 mm Body size to 20 mm Iceland - Norway - W Africa; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyPHILINOIDEA
FamilyPHILINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Zoologiae DanicaeVol. 32
West African Seashellsp 244
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 19; 233/2
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 99
Synonyms
Bulla pectinata Dillwyn, L.W., 1817
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 99
Philine granulosa Sars, M., 1835
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 21
Bullaea catenulifera Macgillivray, W., 1843
Philine loveni Malm, 1855 : N Norway; N Atlantic
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 20; 233/4; 241/3
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 99
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Sea Slug Forum
4 Sea Slug Forum
Philine_scabra_1.jpg
Philine_scabra.jpg
Philine_scabra_100.jpg
Philine_scabra_101.jpg