A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Angaria rugosa

Kiener, L.C., 1838 Shell size 25 - 46 mm E India - Vietnam & Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyANGARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 44/7
Shells of Vietnamp 35
Synonyms
Angaria plicata Kiener, L.C., 1838
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
5 Med Shells
6 Med Shells
Angaria_rugosa_1.jpg
Angaria_rugosa_3.jpg
Angaria_rugosus_2.jpg
Angaria_rugosus_3.jpg
Angaria_atrata.jpg
Angaria_atrata_1.jpg