A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 43.0 went live 11/6/2018 - I hope that the majority of issues have been fixed. My email address is on the home page if you see anything wrong.

Jujubinus striatus smaragdinus

(Dautzenberg, Ph., 1833) Shell size 3 - 8 mm Canaries - Algeria
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
ConchiglieVol. 11, p 172
Synonyms
Jujubinus parvosiculus Monterosato, T.A. de M. di
ConchiglieVol. 11, p 206
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Jose Maria Hernandez Otero
Jujubinus_smaragdinus.jpg