A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Limacina helicina helicina

Phipps, C.J., 1744
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPTEROPODA EUTHECOSOMATA
SuperFamilyLIMACINOIDEA
FamilyLIMACINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Spiratella limacina Blainville, H.M.D. de, 1824
Dictionnaire des Sciences Naturelles (Paris)Vol. 32
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
Limacina_helicina.jpg