A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Specula styliformis

(Suter, H.H., 1908) Shell size 1.2 mm North Island, New Zealand; New Caledonia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyTRIPHOROIDEA
FamilyCERITHIOPSIDAE CERITHIOPSINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 91
VisayaCerithiopsidae & Newtoniellidae from New Caledonia, p 87; Pl. 45/4a-c
Synonyms
Specula dissimilis Suter, H.H., 1908
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 91
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Visaya
Specula_styliformis.jpg