A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Conasprella (Ximeniconus) puncticulata millepunctata

(Röding, P.F., 1798) Shell size 24 mm Venezuela
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyCONIDAE CONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mus. Bolten IIp 47 605/99
Nomenclature and Taxonomy in the Living Conidaep 183
Synonyms
Conus scaber Link, H.F., 1807
Beschr. Nat.-Samml. Univ. RostokVol. 3, p 105
Nomenclature and Taxonomy in the Living Conidaep 251
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conus Biodiversity website
Conus_millepunctatus_lectotype.jpg