A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Conus (Cylinder) ammiralis ammiralis abbreviata (var.)

(nomen novum)
Dautzenberg, Ph., 1937
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyCONIDAE CONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mém. Mus. Hist. Nat. BelgVol. 2/18, p 255
Nomenclature and Taxonomy in the Living Conidaep 21
Shells of Vietnamp 201
Synonyms
Conus vicarius Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1810 (renamed)
Ann. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. ParisVol. 15, p 274/85
Nomenclature and Taxonomy in the Living Conidaep 291
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Conus_vicarius_Lamarck_holotype.jpg