A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Lottia persona

(Eschscholtz, J.F. in Rathke, J., 1833) Mask/Speckled Limpet Shell size 17 - 48 mm Aleutians - California, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLOTTIIDAE LOTTINAE LOTTINI
open bookPage/Plate
Audubon - Field Guide to North American ShellsPl. 391; 365
Intertidal Univalves of British Columbiap 19
Synonyms
Acmaea radiata Eschscholtz, J.F. in Rathke, J., 1833
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Simon Aiken
2 Peter Egerton
3 Femorale
4 Guido Poppe
Lottia_persona_3.jpg
Tectura_persona.jpg
Tectura_persona_1.jpg
Tectura_persona_2.jpg