A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tibia (Tibia) insulaechorab insulaechorab

Röding, P.F., 1798 Arabian Tibia Shell size 120 - 225 mm N Indian Ocean; Red Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilySTROMBOIDEA
FamilyROSTELLARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mus. Bolten II
A Conchological IconographyStrombidae, Pl. 2; Pl. 3/1, 3, 5
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 130/3
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 77
M.B. Pocket Guide to Shells of the Worldp 48
Hamlyn Guide to Shells of the Worldp 62
Eyewitness handbooks - Shellsp 65
Compendium of Seashellsp 82/2.3
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 50/12
Shells of New Guinea & Central Pacificp 7/3
Conchs, Tibias and Harpsp 49
Synonyms
Tibia curvirostris Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 50/12
Rostellaria dentula Perry, G., 1811
Conchology (London)Pl. 10/Rostellaria 3
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Atoll Shells
2 Taurus
3 Shells Italia
4 Guido Poppe
Tibia_insulaechorab_insulaechorab_3.jpg
Tibia_insulaechorab_2.jpg
Tibia_insulaechorab_1.jpg
Tibia_insulaechorab.jpg