A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Boreoscala blainei

(Clench, W.J. & R.D. Turner, 1953) Blaine's/White-wash Wentletrap Shell size 28 - 35 mm S Florida, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 174/13
Compendium of Seashellsp 69/1.3
Synonyms
Epitonium zelebori Clench, W.J. & R.D. Turner, 1953
Epitonium (Epitonium) blaisei Barnard, K.H., 1963 : S Africa
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusc Net Auctions
2 Mollusc Net Auctions
3 Jacksonville Shell Club
Epitonium_blainei_1.jpg
Epitonium_blainei_bent.jpg
Boreoscala_blainei_1.jpg