A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diacavolinia limbata

(Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1834) Shell size 7 - 13 mm Worldwide Warm Oceans
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPTEROPODA EUTHECOSOMATA
SuperFamilyCAVOLINIOIDEA
FamilyCAVOLINIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 264; Pl. 58/6
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Cavolinia couthoyi Dall, W.H., 1908
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 43/6
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
2 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Diacavolinia_limbata_2.jpg
Diacavolinia_limbata_1.jpg
Diacavolinia_limbata.jpg