A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Mitrella alvarezi

Rolán, E.M. & A.A. Luque, 2002 Shell size 4 mm Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 137; 347/583-7
Synonyms
Mitrella denticulata auct. non Duclos, P.L., 1840
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 137
Anachis parvula auct. non Dunker, R.W., 1847
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 137
Anachis rac auct. non Dautzenberg, Ph., 1891
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 137
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Atoll Shells
Mitrella_alvarezi.jpg