A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 44.01 went live 5th December, 2018. Cypraeidae now fully in line with Felix Lorenz's "COWRIES ..." 2017

Pilsbryspira zebroides

(Weinkauff, H.C., 1884) Shell size to 14 mm Colombia; Dominican Republic; Jamaica; N Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyPSEUDOMELATOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 1086
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 138; 304/883
American ConchologistVol. 19/1, p 15
Synonyms
Pleurotoma albomaculata Adams, C.B., 1845
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
2 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
3 George Sangiouloglou
4 George Sangiouloglou
5 Jbay Shells
6 Raymond Huet
Pilsbryspira_zebroides_4.jpg
Pilsbryspira_zebroides_5.jpg
Pilsbryspira_zebroides_1.jpg
Pilsbryspira_zebroides.jpg
Pilsbryspira_zebroides_2.jpg
Pilsbryspira_zebroides_6.jpg