A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.08 went live 15/09/2014.

Calliostoma (Calliostoma) gualterianum

(Philippi, R.A. in Martini, F.H.W. & J.H. Chemnitz, 1848) Gualtieri's Top Shell Shell size 10 - 17 mm Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderVETIGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCALLIOSTOMATIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Compendium of Seashellsp 36/2.3
European Seashellsp 231/8
Synonyms
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) neretinum Parenzan, P., 1970
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Andrea Nappus
2 Malacologia Reggina
Calliostoma_gualterianum_1.jpg
Calliostoma_gualterianum.jpg