A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Ecrobia ventrosa

(Montagu, G., 1803) Spire Snail Shell size 1.5 - 3.7 mm Circum-Arctic; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyHYDROBIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 78; 311/325
Atlas Malacolňgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 59/Pl. 108
Synonyms
Hydrobia acuta auct. non Draparnaud, 1805
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 78
Leachia vitrea Risso, A., 1826
Hist. Nat. Prod. Europe Mérid.Vol. 1
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Raymond Huet
3 Baroque Cabinet
Hydrobia_ventrosa_1.jpg
Ventrosia_ventrosa.jpg
Hydrobia_ventricosa.jpg