A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Fissurisepta acuminata

Watson, R.B., 1883 Shell size 3 - 5 mm SE USA - C Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE EMARGINULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Linn. Soc. LondonVol. 17, p 38
Ser. Pubs. Nat. Hist. Mus. LA CountyVol. 475, p 23
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 50/41
JohnsoniaVol. 2, p 145; Pl. 64/1-3
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Puncturella triangulata Dall, W.H., 1889
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 50/41
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
Cornisepta_acuminata.jpg