A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Akera bayeri

Marcus, Ev. du B.R. & Er.G. Marcus, 1967 Shell size to 12 mm Colombia - NE Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderACOCHLIDIIMORPHA APLYSIIDA
SuperFamilyAKEROIDEA
FamilyAKERIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Stud. Trop. Oceanog., MiamiVol. 6/1-2, p 139-155
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 154/1033
The Sea Slug Forum
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Akera thompsoni Olsson, A.A. & T.L. McGinty, 1951
No image yet