A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Aclis attenuans

Jeffreys, J.G., 1883 Shell size 1 - 2.5 mm Mediterranean; S Portugal
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyACLIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Atlas Malacoḷgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 68/Pl. 197
Synonyms
Eulima acutalis Jeffreys, J.G., 1883
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
4 C & C Ruscoe Collection
5 C & C Ruscoe Collection
6 Baroque Cabinet
7 Guido Poppe
Aclis_attenuans_5.jpg
Aclis_attenuans_6.jpg
Aclis_attenuans_2.jpg
Aclis_attenuans_3.jpg
Aclis_attenuans_4.jpg
Aclis_attenuans.jpg
Aclis_attenuans_1.jpg