A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Diloma aridum

(Finlay, H.J., 1926) Shell size 11 mm Ninety Mile Beach, North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE MONODONTINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 51
Synonyms
Diloma coracinum Suter, H.H., 1909
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 51
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
2 Olivier Caro
3 Femorale
4 Guido Poppe
Diloma_aridum_4.jpg
Diloma_arida_1.jpg
Diloma_arida.jpg
Diloma_arida_2.jpg