A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Finella adamsi

(Dall, W.H., 1889) Shell size 4 - 6 mm N Carolina, USA - Colombia & Bermuda
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilySCALIOLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 62; 223/152
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 200
Synonyms
Alabina floridana Mansfield, W.C., 1930
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 62/152
Alabina harveyensis Mansfield, W.C., 1930
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 62/152
Alabina leonensis Mansfield, W.C., 1930
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 62/152
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Ross W. Gundersen
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Finella_adamsi.jpg
Finella_adamsi_1.jpg